October 18, 2017         Register      Login   
 
2016 Results2013 Results   
 

2013 Results


Boat Of The Year - Overall - August 25, 2013
Sailed:15, Discards:5, To count:10, Ratings:PHRF, Entries:27


Rank Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF CRW #1 CRW #2 LYC #1 LYC #2 LYC #3 CYC #1 CYC #2 CYC #3 Princess Pat MHYC #1 MHYC #2 MHYC #3 GRSC #1 GRSC #2 GRSC #3 Total Nett
1st HARDTACK 30168 George Raynor CLYC 120 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) (12.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (7.0) (4.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 52.0 22.0
2nd VANPIRE 139 Dan van Heeckeren MHYC 21 2.0 (11.0) (11.0) (8.0) 1.0 7.0 8.0 1.0 (DNC) (9.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 83.0 28.0
3rd ONE PASS 350 Todd Imbler EWYC 126 (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 (18.0 RAF) 5.0 1.0 1.0 (10.0) 3.0 3.0 (11.0) 8.0 2.0 7.0 4.0 119.0 35.0
4th OVERKILL 10101 Tom McNeill CYC 78 3.0 (13.0) (17.0 DNS) (9.0) (14.0) 2.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 (7.0) 6.0 5.0 95.0 35.0
5th IT 144 Jim Sminchak LYC 90 8.0 (12.0) 6.0 1.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 9.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 115.0 44.0
6th FEVER 42477 Fever Partnership CYC 72 7.0 (16.5) 4.0 3.0 (8.0) 6.0 6.0 4.0 (14.0 DNF) 7.0 2.0 (11.0) 5.0 4.0 (8.0) 105.5 48.0
7th STAR TEN 30748 Harold Bransch CYC 126 (11.0) 7.0 10.0 5.0 (15.0) 3.0 2.0 (11.0) (DNC) 5.0 (12.0) 5.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 119.0 54.0
8th ADRENALIN 97739 Kurt Kachler GRSC 72 (9.0) (15.0) 9.0 6.0 (11.0) 9.0 (11.0) 7.0 6.0 (10.0) 5.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 127.0 71.0
9th BREEZIN' 454 Rich Galaska FCYC 144 (15.0) 2.0 12.0 12.0 (13.0) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 2.0 10.0 7.0 DNC DNC DNC 154.0 83.0
10th TRIO 50259 Jim Uhlir EWYC 90 (20.0 RAF) 10.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 6.0 9.0 DNC DNC DNC 163.0 84.0
11th JACK of HEARTS 30030 John Wanemacher CYC 153 12.0 3.0 (14.0) 11.0 9.0 5.0 5.0 9.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 162.0 87.0
12th WINDLASSIE 25181 Peter Kuhn CYC 84 5.0 14.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 9.0 6.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 179.0 90.0
13th AQUARIUS 41229 Aarne Lillo EWYC 114 (DNC) 5.0 7.0 13.0 6.0 13.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS (14.0 DNF) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 182.0 101.0
14th BLACK SEAL 24 Seth Young LYC 45 (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 4.0 2.0 (DNC) DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 193.0 102.0
15th VIVI LAVIDA 46722 Tim Yanda EWYC 51 10.0 (18.0) (17.0 DNF) (15.0) (12.0) 10.0 10.0 8.0 (DNC) 11.0 8.0 12.0 DNC DNC DNC 180.0 102.0
16th BLUE DOG 52520 Dan Gourash CYC 63 6.0 (19.0) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 7.0 5.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 198.0 104.0
17th DISTANT THUNDER 32236 Robb Finicle CYC 126 (18.0) 8.0 3.0 10.0 10.0 (DNC) DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 186.0 107.0
18th FAST LANE 43511 Seth Young LYC 48 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 12.0 3.0 10.0 DNC DNC DNC 221.0 117.0
19th En PASSANT 85 Jeffrey Posner ELYC 135 14.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 9.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 207.0 118.0
20th FLAT STANLEY 126 Terry McSweeney EWYC 21 1.0 (16.5) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 213.5 122.0
21st SNEAK A TACK 40457 John Sukis LSYC 120 (16.0) 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 10.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 212.0 122.0
22nd WILEAWAY 32595 Ethan & Matthew Rush FCYC 141 (DNC) (DNC) (15.0) (16.0) (17.0) 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNS 8.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 216.0 123.0
23rd GRUMPY 15341 Chip Minshall ELYC 126 (17.0) 9.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 11.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 217.0 126.0
24th SAND DOLLAR 31928 Dale Gormley FCYC 144 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 7.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 232.0 128.0
25th CELEBRATION 23927 Don Cairns EWYC 126 (DNC) (DNC) 13.0 14.0 (16.0) (DNC) DNC DNC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 225.0 133.0
26th WAVELENGTH 60812 Alan Linne EWYC 72 13.0 (20.0) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 229.0 134.0
27th LAZY LASS 331 Ted Hahoney EWYC 126 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 241.0 137.0

Final Results for Fleet  A

Sailed:15, Discards:5, To count:10, Ratings:PHRF, Entries:11


Rank Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF CRW #1 CRW #2 LYC #1 LYC #2 LYC #3 CYC #1 CYC #2 CYC #3 Princess Pat MHYC #1 MHYC #2 MHYC #3 GRSC #1 GRSC #2 GRSC #3 Total Nett
1st VANPIRE 139 Dan van Heeckeren MHYC 21 2.0 1.0 (4.0) (4.0) 1.0 (4.0) (4.0) 1.0 (DNC) 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 36.0 13.0
2nd OVERKILL 10101 Tom McNeill CYC 78 (3.0) 2.0 (6.0 DNS) (5.0) (6.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 42.0 18.0
3rd FEVER 42477 Fever Partnership CYC 72 (6.0) (5.5) 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 46.5 21.0
4th ADRENALIN 97739 Kurt Kachler GRSC 72 (7.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0) (7.0) (6.0) 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 66.0 35.0
5th WINDLASSIE 25181 Peter Kuhn CYC 84 4.0 3.0 DNC (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 95.0 50.0
6th BLACK SEAL 24 Seth Young LYC 45 (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 115.0 61.0
7th BLUE DOG 52520 Dan Gourash CYC 63 5.0 8.0 DNC (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 3.0 4.0 DNC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 106.0 61.0
8th VIVI LAVIDA 46722 Tim Yanda EWYC 51 (8.0) (7.0) 6.0 DNF 6.0 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 (7.0) (DNC) 5.0 6.0 6.0 DNC DNC DNC 97.0 61.0
9th FAST LANE 43511 Seth Young LYC 48 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 6.0 3.0 4.0 DNC DNC DNC 121.0 67.0
10th FLAT STANLEY 126 Terry McSweeney EWYC 21 1.0 5.5 DNC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 117.5 69.5
11th WAVELENGTH 60812 Alan Linne EWYC 72 (9.0) (9.0) DNC DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 129.0 81.0

Final Results for Fleet  B

Sailed:15, Discards:5, To count:10, Ratings:PHRF, Entries:10


Rank Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF CRW #1 CRW #2 LYC #1 LYC #2 LYC #3 CYC #1 CYC #2 CYC #3 Princess Pat MHYC #1 MHYC #2 MHYC #3 GRSC #1 GRSC #2 GRSC #3 Total Nett
1st HARDTACK 30168 George Raynor CLYC 120 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 1.0 22.0 11.0
2nd IT 144 Jim Sminchak LYC 90 2.0 (8.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 53.0 19.0
3rd JACK of HEARTS 30030 John Wanemacher CYC 153 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 72.0 35.0
4th BREEZIN' 454 Rich Galaska FCYC 144 (5.0) 2.0 (5.0) (5.0) (6.0) (DNC) DNC DNC 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 DNC DNC DNC 65.0 38.0
5th TRIO 50259 Jim Uhlir EWYC 90 (8.0 RAF) (7.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC (DNC) 3.0 1.0 4.0 DNC DNC DNC 75.0 39.0
6th AQUARIUS 41229 Aarne Lillo EWYC 114 (DNC) 5.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 DNS 3.0 DNS 3.0 DNS (8.0 DNF) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 81.0 42.0
7th WILEAWAY 32595 Ethan & Matthew Rush FCYC 141 (DNC) (DNC) (7.0) (7.0) (7.0) 2.0 DNC 3.0 DNS 4.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 92.0 50.0
8th En PASSANT 85 Jeffrey Posner ELYC 135 4.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 95.0 51.0
9th SAND DOLLAR 31928 Dale Gormley FCYC 144 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 3.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 106.0 55.0
10th SNEAK A TACK 40457 John Sukis LSYC 120 6.0 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 100.0 56.0


Final Results for Fleet T-10

Sailed:15, Discards:5, To count:10, Ratings:PHRF, Entries:6


Rank Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF CRW #1 CRW #2 LYC #1 LYC #2 LYC #3 CYC #1 CYC #2 CYC #3 Princess Pat MHYC #1 MHYC #2 MHYC #3 GRSC #1 GRSC #2 GRSC #3 Total Nett
1st ONE PASS 350 Todd Imbler EWYC 126 (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 (5.0 RAF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 31.0 10.0
2nd STAR TEN 30748 Harold Bransch CYC 126 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 (DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 30.0 15.0
3rd DISTANT THUNDER 32236 Robb Finicle CYC 126 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 61.0 36.0
4th GRUMPY 15341 Chip Minshall ELYC 126 2.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 2.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 73.0 42.0
5th CELEBRATION 23927 Don Cairns EWYC 126 (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 3.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 73.0 46.0
6th LAZY LASS 331 Ted Hahoney EWYC 126 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 83.0 50.0



Final Results for Fleet  JAM

Sailed:15, Discards:5, To count:10, Ratings:PHRF, Entries:5


Rank Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF CRW #1 CRW #2 LYC #1 LYC #2 LYC #3 CYC #1 CYC #2 CYC #3 Princess Pat MHYC #1 MHYC #2 MHYC #3 GRSC #1 GRSC #2 GRSC #3 Total Nett
1st CHAOS 14813 William Haworth CLYC 183 (2.0) (4.0) (3.0) (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0 DNS) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 29.0 13.0
2nd LA VIDA 160 Tom Quick EWYC 170 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0 DNS) (5.0 DNS) (5.0 DNS) (DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 43.0 18.0
3rd CALMON 52068 Lee Karns EWYC 150 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 56.0 31.0
4th En PASSANT 85 Jeff Posner ELYC 142 (DNC) (DNC) (5.0 DSQ) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 62.0 32.0
5th AVANTII 30211 Jack Hull AYC 134 1.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 4.0 DNS DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 78.0 43.0



South Shore Cruising Series - JAM - August 14, 2013
Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:PHRF, Entries:4

Rank Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Princess Pat Governor's Cup Falcon Cup Total Nett
1st CALMON 52068 Lee Karns EWYC 150 2.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd CHAOS 14813 William Haworth CLYC 183 1.0 DNC DNC 8.0 8.0
3rd AVANTII 30211 Jack Hull AnYC 134 4.0 DNS DNC DNC 11.0 11.0
4th LA VIDA 160 Tom Quick EWYC 170 DNC DNC DNC 13.0

South Shore Cruising Series - Spinnaker - August 14, 2013
Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:PHRF, Entries:23

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Princess Pat Governor's Cup Falcon Cup Total Nett
1st   OVERKILL 10101 Tom McNeill CYC 78 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd   HARDTACK 30168 George Rayner CLYC 120 2.0 2.0 9.0 13.0 13.0
3rd   ONE PASS 350 Todd Imbler EWYC 126 3.0 DNC 6.0 16.0 16.0
4th   ADRENALIN 97739 Kurt Kachler GRSC 72 6.0 DNC 4.0 17.0 17.0
5th   FAST LANE 43511 Seth Young LYC 48 DNC DNC 1.0 24.0 24.0
6th   FEVER 42477 Fever Partnership CYC 72 14.0 DNF DNC 3.0 24.0 24.0
7th   WILEAWAY 32595 Phil Rush FCYC 141 8.0 3.0 15.0 26.0 26.0
8th   BREEZIN' 454 Rich Galaska FCYC 144 5.0 DNC 16.0 28.0 28.0
8th   VANPIRE 139 Dan van Heeckeren MHYC 21 DNC DNC 5.0 28.0 28.0
10th   IT 144 Sminchak/Moose LYC 90 DNC DNC 7.0 30.0 30.0
11th   SAND DOLLAR 31928 Dale Gormley FDYC 144 7.0 DNC 17.0 31.0 31.0
12th   VIVA LA VIDA 46722 Tim Yanda EWYC 48 DNC DNC 8.0 31.0 31.0
13th   WINDLASSIE 25181 Peter Kuhn CYC 84 4.0 DNC DNC 33.0 33.0
14th   TRIO 50529 Uhlir Brothers EWYC 90 DNC DNC 10.0 33.0 33.0
15th   AQUARIUS 41229 Aarne Lillo EWYC 114 14.0 DNF DNC 12.0 33.0 33.0
16th   WAVELENGTH 60812 Alan Linne EWYC 72 DNC DNC 11.0 34.0 34.0
17th   GRUMPY 15341 Chip Minshall ELYC 126 11.0 DNC 18.0 36.0 36.0
18th   STAR TEN 30748 Harald Bransch CYC 126 DNC DNC 13.0 36.0 36.0
19th   CELEBRATION 23927 Donald Cairns EWYC 126 DNC DNC 14.0 37.0 37.0
20th   EN PASSANT 85 Jeffrey Posner ELYC 135 9.0 DNC DNC 38.0 38.0
21st   SNEAK A TACK 40457 John Sukis LSYC 120 10.0 DNC DNC 39.0 39.0
22nd   BLACK SEAL 24 Seth Young LYC 45 DNC 4.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
23rd   LA VIDA 160 Tom Quick EWYC 159 DNC DNC 19.0 42.0 42.0



Final Results - Double Handed Series
Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3

Rank Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF LYC CYC FCYC Total Nett
1st CHAOS 14813 Bill Haworth CLYC 183 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd OVERKILL 10101 Kevin McNeill CYC 84 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd WILEAWAY 32595 Phil Rush FCYC 151 4.0 3.0 DNS 3.0 10.0 10.0
4th SAND DOLLAR 31928 Dale Gormley FCYC 149 3.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 12.0


Final Results - Women's Series
Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3


Rank

Boat

SailNo

Helm

Club

PHRF

LYC

CYC

FCYC

Total

Nett

1st

OVATION

32819

Cindy Einhouse

EWYC

114

3.0

2.0

2.0

7.0

7.0

2nd

STAR 10

30748

Betsy Yingling

CYC

126

1.0

1.0

DNC

9.0

9.0

3rd

GRUMPY

15341

Halle Minsshall

ELYC

126

5.0

3.0

4.0

12.0

12.0

4th

SNEAK A TACK

40457

Sukis

EWYC

120

DNC

4.0

3.0

15.0

15.0

5th

ONE PASS

350

Imbler

EWYC

126

DNC

DNC

1.0

16.0

16.0

6th

IT

144

Mindy Sminchak

LYC

90

2.0

DNC

DNC

16.0

16.0

7th

La VIDA

160

Denise Quick

EWYC

159

4.0

DNC

DNC

18.0

18.0







  Copyright 2016 by The Cleveland Sailing Association   Terms Of Use  Privacy Statement