Mode:       Maximize 
   July 20, 2019         Register      Login   
Support Our Sponsors
Lake Erie Marine Trade Association
 
2019 Results   
 

Minimize

CSA Boat Of The Year – Through 14-Jul-2019

J105 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

Rating

CRW 1D_TTL

crw1

FCYC_1

Total

Nett

1st

J105

PHRF

Fall Line

 

144

CYC

Chip Schaffner

90

1.0

1.0

1.0

3.0

3.0

2nd

J105

PHRF

trio

 

50259

EYC

Uhlir Brothers

90

2.0

2.0

2.0

6.0

6.0

3rd

J105

PHRF

Ovation

 

393

EYC

Cindy Einhouse

90

3.0

3.0

3.0

9.0

9.0

JAM Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 0, To count: 9, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

Rating

MHYC_1

MHYC_2

MHYC_3

CLYC_ttl

crw1

CRW2

CRW 3

crw 5

FCYC_1

Total

Nett

1st

JAM

 

Epic

 

11249

CLYC

Bryan Bradley

192

1.0

2.0

2.0

3.0

1.5

2.0

3.0

3.0

5.0 DNC

22.5

22.5

2nd

JAM

 

En Passant

 

85

East Light

Jeff Posner

142

4.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

1.0

1.5

1.0

6.0 DNC

1.0

5.0 DNC

27.5

27.5

3rd

JAM

 

Vanquish

 

476

EYC

Kim Oleski

176

4.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

4.0

3.0

1.0

2.0

4.0

32.0

32.0

4th

JAM

 

Simcha

 

12574

EYC

Stuart Butcher

179

4.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

6.0

4.0

2.0

4.0

2.0

36.0

36.0

5th

JAM

 

destiny

 

52937

MHYC

Russ Gallagher

151

2.0

1.0

1.0

2.0

6.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

38.0

38.0

6th

JAM

 

Willing

 

15402

CLYC

Edward Smith

158

4.0

4.0

4.0

5.0

6.0 DNC

7.0

4.0

7.0

1.0

42.0

42.0

7th

JAM

 

Calmon

 

52068

EYC

Lee Karns

156

4.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

3.0

5.0

6.0

5.5

5.0 DNC

42.5

42.5

8th

JAM

 

Pearl

 

14813

CLYC

Gary Kipp

183

3.0

3.0

3.0

4.0

6.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

3.0

43.0

43.0

9th

JAM

 

Aponivi

phrf

3312

EYC

Bron Taoras

126

4.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

5.0

6.0

5.0

5.5

5.0

44.5

44.5

10th

JAM

 

Blak Jak

 

549

EYC

Karen Wong

188

4.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

50.0

50.0

10th

JAM

 

saga

 

260

EYC

Dennis Jondle

151

4.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

50.0

50.0

10th

JAM

 

Undone

 

99999

EYC

Shauna Welch

105

4.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

6.0

6.0 DNC

8.0

6.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

50.0

50.0

T10 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

Rating

MHYC_1

MHYC_2

MHYC_3

CRW 1D_TTL

crw1

FCYC_1

Total

Nett

1st

T10

PHRF

Star Ten

 

30748

cyc

Harald Bransch

126

1.0

1.0

1.0

2.0

1.0 DNC

1.0

7.0

7.0

2nd

T10

PHRF

PurSue

 

49

EYC

Sue McIntyre

126

1.0 DNC

1.0 DNC

1.0 DNC

1.0

1.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

8.0

8.0

3rd

T10

PHRF

Coyote

phrf

249

EYC

Trevor Dodge

126

1.0 DNC

1.0 DNC

1.0 DNC

4.0

1.0 DNC

2.0

10.0

10.0

4th

T10

PHRF

OnePass

phrf

350

EYC

Todd Imbler

126

1.0 DNC

1.0 DNC

1.0 DNC

3.0

1.0

3.0

10.0

10.0

5th

T10

PHRF

Ace

phrf

 

EYC

Renee Harrington

126

1.0 DNC

1.0 DNC

1.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

1.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

11.0

11.0

5th

T10

PHRF

The Foundry

 

99999

The Foundry

Colin Mcdowel

126

1.0 DNC

1.0 DNC

1.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

1.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

11.0

11.0

PHRF Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

Rating

MHYC_1

MHYC_2

MHYC_3

CLYC_ttl

crw1

FCYC_1

Total

Nett

1st

phrf

PHRF

DagnAbbott

phrf

136

EYC

Jim Mackey

126

1.0

2.0

1.0

1.0 DNC

1.0

2.0

8.0

8.0

2nd

phrf

PHRF

Hardtack

 

30168

CLYC

George Raynor

120

2.0

1.0

2.0

1.0

3.0

1.0

10.0

10.0

3rd

phrf

PHRF

SloopyIV

 

50434

CYC

Buill Odell

60

3.0 DNC

2.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

1.0 DNC

2.0

3.0 DNC

14.0

14.0

4th

phrf

PHRF

Viva LaVida

 

46722

EYC

Tim Yanda

 

3.0 DNC

2.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

1.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

16.0

16.0

4th

phrf

PHRF

Spaceman Spiff

 

93

LYC

Ruhlman

39

3.0 DNC

2.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

1.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

16.0

16.0

4th

phrf

PHRF

Wavelength

phrf

60812

 

Alan Linne

126

3.0 DNC

2.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

1.0 DNC

4.0

3.0

16.0

16.0

4th

phrf

PHRF

Whitehawk

phrf

41322

CLYC

Paul Mathews

72

3.0 DNC

2.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

1.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

16.0

16.0

4th

phrf

PHRF

Overkill

 

10101

CYC

Tom McNeil

75

3.0 DNC

2.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

1.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

16.0

16.0

4th

phrf

PHRF

Adrenalin

phrf

97739

GRYC

Kurt Kachler

126

3.0

2.0 DNC

3.0

1.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

16.0

16.0

4th

phrf

PHRF

Aquarius

phrf

41229

EYC

AArnie Lillo

126

3.0 DNC

2.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

1.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

16.0

16.0

 

 

 South Shore
\

South Shore Princess Pat

J105 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

CrewName

Rating

crw1

Princess Pat

Total

Nett

1st

J105

PHRF

Fall Line

 

144

CYC

Chip Schaffner

 

90

1.0

6.0

7.0

7.0

2nd

J105

PHRF

trio

 

50259

EYC

Uhlir Brothers

 

90

2.0

7.0

9.0

9.0

3rd

J105

PHRF

Ovation

 

393

EYC

Cindy Einhouse

 

90

6.0

13.0

19.0

19.0

JAM Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

CrewName

Rating

crw1

Princess Pat

Total

Nett

1st

JAM

 

Epic

 

11249

CLYC

Bryan Bradley

 

192

3.5

1.0

4.5

4.5

2nd

JAM

 

En Passant

 

85

East Light

Jeff Posner

 

142

3.5

8.0

11.5

11.5

3rd

JAM

 

Simcha

 

12574

EYC

Stuart Butcher

 

179

14.0

2.0

16.0

16.0

4th

JAM

 

Vanquish

 

476

EYC

Kim Oleski

 

176

12.0

4.0

16.0

16.0

5th

JAM

 

Pearl

 

14813

CLYC

Gary Kipp

 

183

14.0 DNC

3.0

17.0

17.0

6th

JAM

 

Aponivi

phrf

3312

EYC

Bron Taoras

 

126

13.0

9.0

22.0

22.0

7th

JAM

 

Calmon

 

52068

EYC

Lee Karns

 

156

10.0

15.0 DNC

25.0

25.0

8th

JAM

 

Blak Jak

 

549

EYC

Karen Wong

 

188

14.0 DNC

15.0 DNC

29.0

29.0

8th

JAM

 

destiny

 

52937

MHYC

Russ Gallagher

 

151

14.0 DNC

15.0 DNC

29.0

29.0

8th

JAM

 

saga

 

260

EYC

Dennis Jondle

 

151

14.0 DNC

15.0 DNC

29.0

29.0

8th

JAM

 

Undone

 

99999

EYC

Shauna Welch

 

105

14.0 DNC

15.0 DNC

29.0

29.0

8th

JAM

 

Willing

 

15402

CLYC

Edward Smith

 

158

14.0 DNC

15.0 DNC

29.0

29.0

T10 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

CrewName

Rating

crw1

Princess Pat

Total

Nett

1st

T10

PHRF

OnePass

phrf

350

EYC

Todd Imbler

 

126

8.0

14.0

22.0

22.0

2nd

T10

PHRF

Star Ten

 

30748

cyc

Harald Bransch

 

126

14.0 DNC

11.0

25.0

25.0

3rd

T10

PHRF

Coyote

phrf

249

EYC

Trevor Dodge

 

126

14.0 DNC

12.0

26.0

26.0

4th

T10

PHRF

Ace

phrf

 

EYC

Renee Harrington

 

126

14.0 DNC

15.0 DNC

29.0

29.0

4th

T10

PHRF

PurSue

 

49

EYC

Sue McIntyre

 

126

14.0 DNC

15.0 DNC

29.0

29.0

4th

T10

PHRF

The Foundry

 

99999

The Foundry

Colin Mcdowel

 

126

14.0 DNC

15.0 DNC

29.0

29.0

phrf Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

CrewName

Rating

crw1

Princess Pat

Total

Nett

1st

phrf

PHRF

Hardtack

 

30168

CLYC

George Raynor

 

120

9.0

5.0

14.0

14.0

2nd

phrf

PHRF

DagnAbbott

phrf

136

EYC

Jim Mackey

 

126

5.0

10.0

15.0

15.0

3rd

phrf

PHRF

SloopyIV

 

50434

CYC

Buill Odell

 

60

7.0

15.0 DNC

22.0

22.0

4th

phrf

PHRF

Wavelength

phrf

60812

 

Alan Linne

 

126

11.0

15.0

26.0

26.0

5th

phrf

PHRF

Viva LaVida

 

46722

EYC

Tim Yanda

 

 

14.0 DNC

15.0 DNC

29.0

29.0

5th

phrf

PHRF

Spaceman Spiff

 

93

LYC

Ruhlman

 

39

14.0 DNC

15.0 DNC

29.0

29.0

5th

phrf

PHRF

Whitehawk

phrf

41322

CLYC

Paul Mathews

 

72

14.0 DNC

15.0 DNC

29.0

29.0

5th

phrf

PHRF

Adrenalin

phrf

97739

GRYC

Kurt Kachler

 

126

14.0 DNC

15.0 DNC

29.0

29.0

5th

phrf

PHRF

Aquarius

phrf

41229

EYC

AArnie Lillo

 

126

14.0 DNC

15.0 DNC

29.0

29.0

5th

phrf

PHRF

Overkill

 

10101

CYC

Tom McNeil

 

75

14.0 DNC

15.0 DNC

29.0

29.0

 

  Copyright 2019 by The Cleveland Sailing Association   Terms Of Use  Privacy Statement