Mode:       Maximize 
   August 20, 2019         Register      Login   
Support Our Sponsors
Riverfront Yacht Services
 
2019 Results   
 

Minimize

CSA Boat Of The Year By Division

28-Jul-2019

J105 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 0, To count: 8, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

Rating

CRW 1D_TTL

crw1

FCYC_1

Lakeside 1

Lakeside 2

LUK_1

LUK_2

LUK_3

Total

Nett

1st

J105

PHRF

Fall Line

 

144

CYC

Chip Schaffner

90

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

8.0

8.0

2nd

J105

PHRF

trio

 

50259

EYC

Uhlir Brothers

90

2.0

2.0

2.0

2.0

2.0

2.0 DNC

2.0 DNC

1.0 DNC

15.0

15.0

3rd

J105

PHRF

Ovation

 

393

EYC

Cindy Einhouse

90

3.0

3.0

3.0

2.0 DNC

2.0 DNC

2.0

2.0

1.0 DNC

18.0

18.0

JAM Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 3, To count: 11, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

Rating

MHYC_1

MHYC_2

MHYC_3

CLYC_ttl

crw1

CRW2

CRW 3

crw 5

FCYC_1

Lakeside 1

Lakeside 2

LUK_1

LUK_2

LUK_3

Total

Nett

1st

JAM

 

En Passant

 

85

East Light

Jeff Posner

142

(4.0 DNC)

4.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

1.0

1.5

1.0

(6.0 DNC)

1.0

(6.0 DNC)

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.5

1.0

34.0

18.0

2nd

JAM

 

Epic

 

11249

CLYC

Bryan Bradley

192

1.0

2.0

2.0

(3.0)

1.5

2.0

3.0

3.0

1.0

(5.0 DNC)

(5.0 DNC)

3.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

2.0 DNC

36.5

23.5

3rd

JAM

 

Simcha

 

12574

EYC

Stuart Butcher

179

(4.0 DNC)

4.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

(6.0 DNC)

(6.0)

4.0

2.0

4.0

3.0

2.0

2.0

2.0

3.0

2.0 DNC

48.0

32.0

4th

JAM

 

Vanquish

 

476

EYC

Kim Oleski

176

4.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

(6.0 DNC)

4.0

3.0

1.0

2.0

(5.0)

3.0

(5.0)

3.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

2.0 DNC

49.0

33.0

5th

JAM

 

destiny

 

52937

MHYC

Russ Gallagher

151

2.0

1.0

1.0

2.0

(6.0 DNC)

(8.0 DNC)

6.0 DNC

(7.0 DNC)

6.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

2.0 DNC

57.0

36.0

6th

JAM

 

Willing

 

15402

CLYC

Edward Smith

158

4.0

4.0

4.0

5.0

(6.0 DNC)

(7.0)

4.0

(7.0)

2.0

4.0

3.0

3.0

1.5

2.0

56.5

36.5

7th

JAM

 

Pearl

 

14813

CLYC

Gary Kipp

183

3.0

3.0

3.0

4.0

(6.0 DNC)

(8.0 DNC)

6.0 DNC

(7.0 DNC)

4.0

5.0

4.0

3.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

2.0 DNC

61.0

40.0

8th

JAM

 

Calmon

 

52068

EYC

Lee Karns

156

4.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

(6.0 DNC)

3.0

5.0

(6.0)

5.5

(6.0 DNC)

5.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

2.0 DNC

61.5

43.5

9th

JAM

 

Aponivi

phrf

3312

EYC

Bron Taoras

126

4.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

(6.0 DNC)

5.0

(6.0)

5.0

5.5

(6.0)

5.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

2.0 DNC

63.5

45.5

10th

JAM

 

Blak Jak

 

549

EYC

Karen Wong

188

4.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

(6.0 DNC)

6.0 DNC

(8.0 DNC)

6.0 DNC

(7.0 DNC)

6.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

2.0 DNC

69.0

48.0

10th

JAM

 

saga

 

260

EYC

Dennis Jondle

151

4.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

(6.0 DNC)

6.0 DNC

(8.0 DNC)

6.0 DNC

(7.0 DNC)

6.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

2.0 DNC

69.0

48.0

10th

JAM

 

Undone

 

99999

EYC

Shauna Welch

105

4.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

4.0 DNC

(6.0)

6.0 DNC

(8.0)

6.0 DNC

(7.0 DNC)

6.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

2.0 DNC

69.0

48.0

T10 Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

Rating

MHYC_1

MHYC_2

MHYC_3

CRW 1D_TTL

crw1

FCYC_1

Lakeside 1

Lakeside 2

LUK_1

LUK_2

LUK_3

Total

Nett

1st

T10

PHRF

PurSue

 

49

EYC

Sue McIntyre

126

1.0 DNC

1.0 DNC

1.0 DNC

1.0

1.0 DNC

(3.0 DNC)

1.0

1.0

1.0

(2.0)

1.0

14.0

9.0

2nd

T10

PHRF

Star Ten

 

30748

cyc

Harald Bransch

126

1.0

1.0

1.0

(2.0)

1.0 DNC

1.0

2.0

2.0

2.0

(3.0)

2.0

18.0

13.0

3rd

T10

PHRF

OnePass

phrf

350

EYC

Todd Imbler

126

1.0 DNC

1.0 DNC

1.0 DNC

(3.0)

1.0

(3.0)

2.0 DNC

2.0 DNC

3.0

1.0

3.0

21.0

15.0

4th

T10

PHRF

Coyote

phrf

249

EYC

Trevor Dodge

126

1.0 DNC

1.0 DNC

1.0 DNC

(4.0)

1.0 DNC

2.0

2.0 DNC

2.0 DNC

(3.0 DNC)

3.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

23.0

16.0

5th

T10

PHRF

Ace

phrf

 

EYC

Renee Harrington

126

1.0 DNC

1.0 DNC

1.0 DNC

(4.0 DNC)

1.0 DNC

(3.0 DNC)

2.0 DNC

2.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

24.0

17.0

5th

T10

PHRF

The Foundry

 

99999

The Foundry

Colin Mcdowel

126

1.0 DNC

1.0 DNC

1.0 DNC

(4.0 DNC)

1.0 DNC

(3.0 DNC)

2.0 DNC

2.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

24.0

17.0

PHRF Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

Rating

MHYC_1

MHYC_2

MHYC_3

CLYC_ttl

crw1

FCYC_1

Lakeside 1

Lakeside 2

LUK_1

LUK_2

LUK_3

Total

Nett

1st

phrf

PHRF

Hardtack

 

30168

CLYC

George Raynor

120

(2.0)

1.0

2.0

1.0

(3.0)

1.0

1.0

2.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

16.0

11.0

2nd

phrf

PHRF

DagnAbbott

phrf

136

EYC

Jim Mackey

126

1.0

2.0

1.0

1.0 DNC

1.0

2.0

(3.0)

(3.0)

3.0

2.0

3.0

22.0

16.0

3rd

phrf

PHRF

Spaceman Spiff

 

93

LYC

Ruhlman

39

(3.0 DNC)

2.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

1.0 DNC

(4.0 DNC)

3.0 DNC

2.0

1.0

3.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

28.0

21.0

4th

phrf

PHRF

Overkill

 

10101

CYC

Tom McNeil

75

(3.0 DNC)

2.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

1.0 DNC

(4.0 DNC)

3.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

2.0

3.0

2.0

29.0

22.0

5th

phrf

PHRF

SloopyIV

 

50434

CYC

Buill Odell

60

(3.0 DNC)

2.0 DNC

(3.0 DNC)

1.0 DNC

2.0

3.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

29.0

23.0

6th

phrf

PHRF

Viva LaVida

 

46722

EYC

Tim Yanda

 

(3.0 DNC)

2.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

1.0 DNC

(4.0 DNC)

3.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

31.0

24.0

6th

phrf

PHRF

Wavelength

phrf

60812

 

Alan Linne

126

(3.0 DNC)

2.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

1.0 DNC

(4.0)

3.0

3.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

31.0

24.0

6th

phrf

PHRF

Whitehawk

phrf

41322

CLYC

Paul Mathews

72

(3.0 DNC)

2.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

1.0 DNC

(4.0 DNC)

3.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

31.0

24.0

6th

phrf

PHRF

Adrenalin

phrf

97739

GRYC

Kurt Kachler

126

(3.0)

2.0 DNC

3.0

1.0 DNC

(4.0 DNC)

3.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

31.0

24.0

6th

phrf

PHRF

Aquarius

phrf

41229

EYC

AArnie Lillo

126

(3.0 DNC)

2.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

1.0 DNC

(4.0 DNC)

3.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

3.0 DNC

31.0

24.0

 


South Shore 

21-Jul-2019

J105 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

CrewName

Rating

crw1

Princess Pat

Lakeside

Total

Nett

1st

J105

PHRF

Fall Line

 

144

CYC

Chip Schaffner

 

90

1.0

6.0

11.5

18.5

18.5

2nd

J105

PHRF

trio

 

50259

EYC

Uhlir Brothers

 

90

2.0

7.0

11.5

20.5

20.5

3rd

J105

PHRF

Ovation

 

393

EYC

Cindy Einhouse

 

90

6.0

13.0

13.0 DNC

32.0

32.0

JAM Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

CrewName

Rating

crw1

Princess Pat

Lakeside

Total

Nett

1st

JAM

 

En Passant

 

85

East Light

Jeff Posner

 

142

3.5

8.0

1.0

12.5

12.5

2nd

JAM

 

Epic

 

11249

CLYC

Bryan Bradley

 

192

3.5

1.0

13.0 DNC

17.5

17.5

3rd

JAM

 

Vanquish

 

476

EYC

Kim Oleski

 

176

12.0

4.0

3.0

19.0

19.0

4th

JAM

 

Simcha

 

12574

EYC

Stuart Butcher

 

179

14.0

2.0

4.0

20.0

20.0

5th

JAM

 

Pearl

 

14813

CLYC

Gary Kipp

 

183

14.0 DNC

3.0

5.0

22.0

22.0

6th

JAM

 

Willing

 

15402

CLYC

Edward Smith

 

158

14.0 DNC

15.0 DNC

2.0

31.0

31.0

7th

JAM

 

destiny

 

52937

MHYC

Russ Gallagher

 

151

14.0 DNC

15.0 DNC

6.0

35.0

35.0

8th

JAM

 

Aponivi

phrf

3312

EYC

Bron Taoras

 

126

13.0

9.0

13.0 DNC

35.0

35.0

9th

JAM

 

Calmon

 

52068

EYC

Lee Karns

 

156

10.0

15.0 DNC

13.0 DNC

38.0

38.0

10th

JAM

 

Blak Jak

 

549

EYC

Karen Wong

 

188

14.0 DNC

15.0 DNC

13.0 DNC

42.0

42.0

10th

JAM

 

Undone

 

99999

EYC

Shauna Welch

 

105

14.0 DNC

15.0 DNC

13.0 DNC

42.0

42.0

10th

JAM

 

saga

 

260

EYC

Dennis Jondle

 

151

14.0 DNC

15.0 DNC

13.0 DNC

42.0

42.0

T10 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

CrewName

Rating

crw1

Princess Pat

Lakeside

Total

Nett

1st

T10

PHRF

OnePass

phrf

350

EYC

Todd Imbler

 

126

8.0

14.0

13.0 DNC

35.0

35.0

2nd

T10

PHRF

Star Ten

 

30748

cyc

Harald Bransch

 

126

14.0 DNC

11.0

10.0

35.0

35.0

3rd

T10

PHRF

Coyote

phrf

249

EYC

Trevor Dodge

 

126

14.0 DNC

12.0

13.0 DNC

39.0

39.0

4th

T10

PHRF

Ace

phrf

 

EYC

Renee Harrington

 

126

14.0 DNC

15.0 DNC

13.0 DNC

42.0

42.0

4th

T10

PHRF

PurSue

 

49

EYC

Sue McIntyre

 

126

14.0 DNC

15.0 DNC

13.0

42.0

42.0

4th

T10

PHRF

The Foundry

 

99999

The Foundry

Colin Mcdowel

 

126

14.0 DNC

15.0 DNC

13.0 DNC

42.0

42.0

PHRF Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

CrewName

Rating

crw1

Princess Pat

Lakeside

Total

Nett

1st

phrf

PHRF

Hardtack

 

30168

CLYC

George Raynor

 

120

9.0

5.0

8.0

22.0

22.0

2nd

phrf

PHRF

DagnAbbott

phrf

136

EYC

Jim Mackey

 

126

5.0

10.0

9.0

24.0

24.0

3rd

phrf

PHRF

SloopyIV

 

50434

CYC

Buill Odell

 

60

7.0

15.0 DNC

13.0 DNC

35.0

35.0

4th

phrf

PHRF

Spaceman Spiff

 

93

LYC

Ruhlman

 

39

14.0 DNC

15.0 DNC

7.0

36.0

36.0

5th

phrf

PHRF

Wavelength

phrf

60812

 

Alan Linne

 

126

11.0

15.0

13.0 DNC

39.0

39.0

6th

phrf

PHRF

Viva LaVida

 

46722

EYC

Tim Yanda

 

 

14.0 DNC

15.0 DNC

13.0 DNC

42.0

42.0

6th

phrf

PHRF

Whitehawk

phrf

41322

CLYC

Paul Mathews

 

72

14.0 DNC

15.0 DNC

13.0 DNC

42.0

42.0

6th

phrf

PHRF

Adrenalin

phrf

97739

GRYC

Kurt Kachler

 

126

14.0 DNC

15.0 DNC

13.0 DNC

42.0

42.0

6th

phrf

PHRF

Aquarius

phrf

41229

EYC

AArnie Lillo

 

126

14.0 DNC

15.0 DNC

13.0 DNC

42.0

42.0

6th

phrf

PHRF

Overkill

 

10101

CYC

Tom McNeil

 

75

14.0 DNC

15.0 DNC

13.0 DNC

42.0

42.0

 

Womens Double <35

28-Jul-2019

<35 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

Rating

Princess Pat

Lakeside

Leukemia

Total

Nett

1st

35

PHRF

Star Ten

 

30748

cyc

Harald Bransch

126

 

1.0

1.0

2.0

2.0

Double Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

Rating

Princess Pat

Lakeside

Leukemia

Total

Nett

1st

Double

 

Simcha

 

12574

EYC

Stuart Butcher

179

1.0

(2.0)

1.0

4.0

2.0

2nd

Double

PHRF

Coyote

phrf

249

EYC

Trevor Dodge

126

(3.0)

1.0

3.0

7.0

4.0

3rd

Double

 

Overkill

 

10101

 

Oneil

 

(5.0 DNC)

5.0 DNC

2.0

12.0

7.0

4th

Double

PHRF

OnePass

phrf

350

EYC

Todd Imbler

126

2.0

(5.0 DNC)

5.0 DNC

12.0

7.0

Women Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

Rating

Princess Pat

Lakeside

Leukemia

Total

Nett

1st

Women

PHRF

Ovation

 

393

EYC

Cindy Einhouse

90

1.0

(3.0)

1.0

5.0

2.0

2nd

Women

PHRF

trio

 

50259

EYC

Uhkir Brothers

90

2.0

1.0

(5.0 DNC)

8.0

3.0

3rd

Women

 

Blak Jak

 

549

 

Karen Wong

 

(5.0 DNC)

5.0 DNC

2.0

12.0

7.0

4th

Women

PHRF

Spaceman Spiff

 

93

LYC

Ruhlman

39

(5.0 DNC)

2.0

5.0 DNC

12.0

7.0


  Copyright 2019 by The Cleveland Sailing Association   Terms Of Use  Privacy Statement