July 12, 2020         Register      Login   
Support Our Sponsors
Ullman Sails
 
Edgewater Yacht ClubEYC Results - JAM   
 

Club JAM Results

   Minimize

JAM 2020

EYC

Results are provisional as of 15:00 on July 9, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRF

Sun_061420_1 10:00:00

Sun_06212020_2 10:00:00

Wed_06242020_3 19:05:00

Wed_07012020_4  

Wed_07082020_5 19:00:00

Total

Nett

1st

JAM

JAM A

Simcha

TARTAN 30C

12574

Stuart Butcher

179

(6.0 DNC)

1.0

3.0

3.0

1.0

14.0

8.0

2nd

JAM

JAM A

Crackerjack

Ranger 28

21702

David Opdycke

199

6.0 DNC

3.0

1.0

2.0

(9.0 DNC)

21.0

12.0

3rd

JAM

JAM A

Upstart

S2 7.9 DB IB

2521

Jack Filak

182

(6.0 DNC)

2.0

4.0

4.0

3.0

19.0

13.0

4th

JAM

JAM A

Resolute

ERICSON 33

31970

Herman Maschmann

144

6.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

(12.0 DNC)

1.0

2.0

31.0

19.0

5th

JAM

JAM A

Summer School

S2 9.1

25115

Brian Hare

140

5.0 DNF

5.0

5.0

(12.0 DNC)

4.0

31.0

19.0

6th

JAM

JAM A

Saga

MORGAN 36-4/6 CB

260

Dennis Jondle

151

1.0

4.0

(9.0)

9.0

6.0

29.0

20.0

7th

JAM

JAM A

LOTTE ROSE

CAT 34 MK II

1312

Robert Savinell

157

6.0 DNC

(10.0 DNC)

6.0

5.0

5.0

32.0

22.0

8th

JAM

JAM A

Vanquish

S2 7.9 DB OB

476

Kim Oleski

176

6.0 DNC

6.0

2.0

(12.0 DNC)

9.0 DNC

35.0

23.0

9th

JAM

JAM A

MOYA-MANZI

BENET OCE 321

60661

Mark Corson

176

5.0 DNF

7.0

8.0

(10.0)

9.0 DNC

39.0

29.0

10th

JAM

JAM A

Rubber Soul

J Boats

23523

Douglas Wahl

152

6.0 DNC

(10.0 DNC)

7.0

7.0

9.0 DNC

39.0

29.0

11th

JAM

JAM A

Mystical

Cal 25

1668

Paula Colahan-Sederstrom

233

2.0

9.0 DNF

(12.0 DNC)

12.0 DNC

7.0

42.0

30.0

12th

JAM

JAM A

Aponivi

CS 33 SD

3312

Bron Taoras

166

6.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

(12.0 DNC)

6.0

9.0 DNC

43.0

31.0

13th

JAM

JAM A

Calmon

Cal 33-2

52068

Lee Jay Karns

156

6.0 DNC

(10.0 DNC)

10.0

8.0

9.0 DNC

43.0

33.0

14th

JAM

JAM A

AQUARIUS

J-29 MH IB

41229

Aarne Lillo

126

6.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

(12.0 DNC)

12.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

49.0

37.0

Wed_07082020_5 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00, Distance: 2.5, Course: X_tet_X, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRF

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

JAM

JAM A

Simcha

TARTAN 30C

12574

Stuart Butcher

179

19:00:00

19:51:02

0:51:02

0:43:35

1.0

2

JAM

JAM A

Resolute

ERICSON 33

31970

Herman Maschmann

144

19:00:00

19:52:24

0:52:24

0:46:24

2.0

3

JAM

JAM A

Upstart

S2 7.9 DB IB

2521

Jack Filak

182

19:00:00

19:54:01

0:54:01

0:46:26

3.0

4

JAM

JAM A

Summer School

S2 9.1

25115

Brian Hare

140

19:00:00

19:56:46

0:56:46

0:50:56

4.0

5

JAM

JAM A

LOTTE ROSE

CAT 34 MK II

1312

Robert Savinell

157

19:00:00

20:01:38

1:01:38

0:55:06

5.0

6

JAM

JAM A

Saga

MORGAN 36-4/6 CB

260

Dennis Jondle

151

19:00:00

20:05:26

1:05:26

0:59:09

6.0

7

JAM

JAM A

Mystical

Cal 25

1668

Paula Colahan-Sederstrom

233

19:00:00

28:18:13

9:18:13

9:08:31

7.0

Wed_07012020_4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00, Distance: 3.5, Course: X_tet_leward_tet_X, Wind dir: N NE, Ave wind: 10

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRF

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

JAM

JAM A

Resolute

ERICSON 33

31970

Herman Maschmann

144

19:00:00

19:57:46

0:57:46

0:49:22

1.0

2

JAM

JAM A

Crackerjack

Ranger 28

21702

David Opdycke

199

19:00:00

20:03:08

1:03:08

0:51:32

2.0

3

JAM

JAM A

Simcha

TARTAN 30C

12574

Stuart Butcher

179

19:00:00

20:02:25

1:02:25

0:51:59

3.0

4

JAM

JAM A

Upstart

S2 7.9 DB IB

2521

Jack Filak

182

19:00:00

20:03:24

1:03:24

0:52:47

4.0

5

JAM

JAM A

LOTTE ROSE

CAT 34 MK II

1312

Robert Savinell

157

19:00:00

20:09:13

1:09:13

1:00:04

5.0

6

JAM

JAM A

Aponivi

CS 33 SD

3312

Bron Taoras

166

19:00:00

20:09:50

1:09:50

1:00:09

6.0

7

JAM

JAM A

Rubber Soul

J Boats

23523

Douglas Wahl

152

19:00:00

20:10:16

1:10:16

1:01:24

7.0

8

JAM

JAM A

Calmon

Cal 33-2

52068

Lee Jay Karns

156

19:00:00

20:16:14

1:16:14

1:07:08

8.0

9

JAM

JAM A

Saga

MORGAN 36-4/6 CB

260

Dennis Jondle

151

19:00:00

20:18:32

1:18:32

1:09:44

9.0

10

JAM

JAM A

MOYA-MANZI

BENET OCE 321

60661

Mark Corson

176

19:00:00

20:24:05

1:24:05

1:13:49

10.0



Sun_061420 at 10:00:00

X(p)-Tet(p)-Crib(p)-X(s) - 7nm
Wind 15 - 18 NE
Waves 1-3 ft
Building.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:00, Distance: 7, Course: X(p)-tet(p)-crib (p)- X-(s), Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 18

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRF

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

JAM

JAM A

Saga

MORGAN 36-4/6 CB

260

Dennis Jondle

151

10:00

11:26:18

1:26:18

1:08:41

1.0

2

JAM

JAM A

Mystical

Cal 25

1668

Paula Colahan-Sederstrom

233

10:00

11:37:15

1:37:15

1:10:04

2.0

3

JAM

JAM A

Summer School

S2 9.1

25115

Brian Hare

140

 

 

DNF

 

5.0

3

JAM

JAM A

MOYA-MANZI

BENET OCE 321

60661

Mark Corson

176

 

 

DNF

 

5.0

Sun_06212020 - 06.21.2020 at 10:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00, Distance: 3.58, Course: X(s)D(p)X(p), Wind dir: w sw, Ave wind: 3.5

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRF

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

JAM

JAM A

Simcha

TARTAN 30C

12574

Stuart Butcher

179

10:00

10:51:10

0:51:10

0:40:29

1.0

2

JAM

JAM A

Upstart

S2 7.9 DB IB

2521

Jack Filak

182

10:00

10:52:08

0:52:08

0:41:16

2.0

3

JAM

JAM A

Crackerjack

Ranger 28

21702

David Opdycke

199

10:00

10:53:25

0:53:25

0:41:33

3.0

4

JAM

JAM A

Saga

MORGAN 36-4/6 CB

260

Dennis Jondle

151

10:00

10:52:34

0:52:34

0:43:33

4.0

5

JAM

JAM A

Summer School

S2 9.1

25115

Brian Hare

140

10:00

10:52:17

0:52:17

0:43:56

5.0

6

JAM

JAM A

Vanquish

S2 7.9 DB OB

476

Kim Oleski

176

10:00

10:55:50

0:55:50

0:45:20

6.0

7

JAM

JAM A

MOYA-MANZI

BENET OCE 321

60661

Mark Corson

176

10:00

10:58:00

0:58:00

0:47:30

7.0

8

JAM

JAM A

Mystical

Cal 25

1668

Paula Colahan-Sederstrom

233

 

 

DNF

 

9.0


Wed_06242020 - 06242020 at 19:05:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:05:00, Distance: 3.58, Course: X D X, Wind dir: w sw, Ave wind: 13

Rank

Fleet

Division

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRF

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

JAM

JAM A

Crackerjack

Ranger 28

21702

David Opdycke

199

19:05:00

19:47:00

0:42:00

0:30:08

1.0

2

JAM

JAM A

Vanquish

S2 7.9 DB OB

476

Kim Oleski

176

19:05:00

19:46:00

0:41:00

0:30:30

2.0

3

JAM

JAM A

Simcha

TARTAN 30C

12574

Stuart Butcher

179

19:05:00

19:46:34

0:41:34

0:30:53

3.0

4

JAM

JAM A

Upstart

S2 7.9 DB IB

2521

Jack Filak

182

19:05:00

19:48:47

0:43:47

0:32:55

4.0

5

JAM

JAM A

Summer School

S2 9.1

25115

Brian Hare

140

19:05:00

19:46:18

0:41:18

0:32:57

5.0

6

JAM

JAM A

LOTTE ROSE

CAT 34 MK II

1312

Robert Savinell

157

19:05:00

19:50:00

0:45:00

0:35:38

6.0

7

JAM

JAM A

Rubber Soul

J Boats

23523

Douglas Wahl

152

19:05:00

19:50:10

0:45:10

0:36:06

7.0

8

JAM

JAM A

MOYA-MANZI

BENET OCE 321

60661

Mark Corson

176

19:05:00

19:52:01

0:47:01

0:36:31

8.0

9

JAM

JAM A

Saga

MORGAN 36-4/6 CB

260

Dennis Jondle

151

19:05:00

19:52:42

0:47:42

0:38:41

9.0

10

JAM

JAM A

Calmon

Cal 33-2

52068

Lee Jay Karns

156

19:05:00

19:54:22

0:49:22

0:40:04

10.0

  Copyright 2020 by The Cleveland Sailing Association   Terms Of Use  Privacy Statement