event burgee venue burgee

2016 Grand River Regatta - PHRF

Grand River Sailing Club

Final Results

Spin A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHRF R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Spin A CAPERS 5451 Don Hudak 39 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Spin A WHITEHAWK 41322 Paul Mathews 72 3.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Spin A ADRENALIN 97739 Kurt Kachler 72 1.0 4.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
4th Spin A TRIO 50259 Uhlir Brothers 90 4.0 3.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
5th Spin A THRILLER 32598 Jim Hogan 90 5.0 5.0 5.0 15.0 15.0

Spin B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHRF R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Spin B DagnAbbott! 136 Jim Mackey 126 3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Spin B CRACKER 33 Sackett 126 1.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Spin B ONE PASS 350 Todd Imbler 126 2.0 2.0 5.0 RAF 9.0 9.0
4th Spin B End Game 23729 Phill Prosser 126 4.0 4.0 3.0 11.0 11.0

R1 - Spin A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:00, Distance: 4.25
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spin A ADRENALIN 97739 Kurt Kachler 72 10:00 11:29:40 1:29:40 1:24:34 1.0
2 Spin A CAPERS 5451 Don Hudak 39 10:00 11:30:50 1:30:50 1:28:04 2.0
3 Spin A WHITEHAWK 41322 Paul Mathews 72 10:00 11:34:31 1:34:31 1:29:25 3.0
4 Spin A TRIO 50259 Uhlir Brothers 90 10:00 11:50:50 1:50:50 1:44:28 4.0
5 Spin A THRILLER 32598 Jim Hogan 90 10:00 11:54:47 1:54:47 1:48:25 5.0

R2 - Spin A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:00, Distance: 5.1
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spin A WHITEHAWK 41322 Paul Mathews 72 13:00 13:54:13 0:54:13 0:48:06 1.0
2 Spin A CAPERS 5451 Don Hudak 39 13:00 13:52:56 0:52:56 0:49:37 2.0
3 Spin A TRIO 50259 Uhlir Brothers 90 13:00 13:58:14 0:58:14 0:50:35 3.0
4 Spin A ADRENALIN 97739 Kurt Kachler 72 13:00 13:56:52 0:56:52 0:50:45 4.0
5 Spin A THRILLER 32598 Jim Hogan 90 13:00 14:03:16 1:03:16 0:55:37 5.0

R3 - Spin A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:00, Distance: 7.6, Course: F7
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spin A CAPERS 5451 Don Hudak 39 10:00 11:55:35 1:55:35 1:50:39 1.0
2 Spin A WHITEHAWK 41322 Paul Mathews 72 10:00 12:02:32 2:02:32 1:53:25 2.0
3 Spin A ADRENALIN 97739 Kurt Kachler 72 10:00 12:04:09 2:04:09 1:55:02 3.0
4 Spin A TRIO 50259 Uhlir Brothers 90 10:00 12:10:42 2:10:42 1:59:18 4.0
5 Spin A THRILLER 32598 Jim Hogan 90 10:00 12:25:16 2:25:16 2:13:52 5.0

R1 - Spin B Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:05, Distance: 4.25
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spin B CRACKER 33 Sackett 126 10:05 11:52:24 1:47:24 1:38:29 1.0
2 Spin B ONE PASS 350 Todd Imbler 126 10:05 11:58:59 1:53:59 1:45:04 2.0
3 Spin B DagnAbbott! 136 Jim Mackey 126 10:05 12:02:27 1:57:27 1:48:32 3.0
4 Spin B End Game 23729 Phill Prosser 126 10:05 12:05:00 2:00:00 1:51:05 4.0

R2 - Spin B Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:05, Distance: 5.1
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spin B DagnAbbott! 136 Jim Mackey 126 13:05 14:01:50 0:56:50 0:46:07 1.0
2 Spin B ONE PASS 350 Todd Imbler 126 13:05 14:02:06 0:57:06 0:46:23 2.0
3 Spin B CRACKER 33 Sackett 126 13:05 14:05:42 1:00:42 0:49:59 3.0
4 Spin B End Game 23729 Phill Prosser 126 13:05 14:06:50 1:01:50 0:51:07 4.0

R3 - Spin B Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:05, Distance: 7.6
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spin B DagnAbbott! 136 Jim Mackey 126 10:05 12:14:36 2:09:36 1:53:38 1.0
2 Spin B CRACKER 33 Sackett 126 10:05 12:20:10 2:15:10 1:59:12 2.0
3 Spin B End Game 23729 Phill Prosser 126 10:05 12:36:00 2:31:00 2:15:02 3.0
4 Spin B ONE PASS 350 Todd Imbler 126     RAF   5.0


www.grsc.net

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com